Glossary and Acronyms: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Acronym !! Meaning |- | AIoT|| Artificial Intelligence of Things |- | ARR|| Annual Recurring Revenue |- | IaaS || Infrastructure-as-a-Service |- | Pa...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Acronym !! Meaning | ! Acronym !! Meaning | ||
|- | |||
| AI || Artificial Intelligence | |||
|- | |- | ||
| AIoT|| Artificial Intelligence of Things | | AIoT|| Artificial Intelligence of Things | ||
Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IaaS || Infrastructure-as-a-Service | | IaaS || Infrastructure-as-a-Service | ||
|- | |||
| IIoT|| Industrial Internet of Things | |||
|- | |||
| IoT|| Internet of Things | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paas || Platform-as-a-Service | | Paas || Platform-as-a-Service |
Revision as of 11:30, 5 April 2021
Acronym | Meaning |
---|---|
AI | Artificial Intelligence |
AIoT | Artificial Intelligence of Things |
ARR | Annual Recurring Revenue |
IaaS | Infrastructure-as-a-Service |
IIoT | Industrial Internet of Things |
IoT | Internet of Things |
Paas | Platform-as-a-Service |
SaaS | Software-as-a-Service |