Glossary and Acronyms: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IoT|| Internet of Things | | IoT|| Internet of Things | ||
|- | |||
| OEM || Original Equipment Manufacturer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| PaaS || Platform-as-a-Service | | PaaS || Platform-as-a-Service |
Revision as of 19:14, 10 April 2021
Acronym | Meaning |
---|---|
AI | Artificial Intelligence |
AIoT | Artificial Intelligence of Things |
ARR | Annual Recurring Revenue |
IaaS | Infrastructure-as-a-Service |
IIoT | Industrial Internet of Things |
IoT | Internet of Things |
OEM | Original Equipment Manufacturer |
PaaS | Platform-as-a-Service |
SaaS | Software-as-a-Service |